Senior Leadership Team

Lorraine Knowles

Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead Ms Lorraine Knowles

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Sophie Eaton

Deb Shaw


Business Manager
Mrs Deborah Shaw

Class 6A

Charlotte Knowles

Teacher
Miss Charlotte Knowles

s_RendellHolly

Teacher
Mrs Holly Rendell

Gemma O'Connor

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma O'Connor

Class 6 Alpha

Jon Openshaw

Teacher
Mr Jon Openshaw

s_RendellHolly

Teacher
Mrs Holly Rendell

Gemma O'Connor

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma O'Connor

Class 5A

Eleanor Kenworthy

Teacher
Miss Eleanor Kenworthy

blank_female

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Owens

Class 5 Alpha

Kelly Fletcher

Teaching Assistant
Miss Kelly Fletcher

Class 4A

Geoff Hay

Teacher
Mr Geoff Hay

Tracy O'Toole

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy O'Toole

Class 4 Alpha

Laura Fraise


Teacher
Miss Laura Fraise

Sarnjit Sundal

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarnjit Sundal

Class 3A

David Whitney

Teacher
Mr David Whitney

Emily Maddocks

Teaching Assistant
Miss Emily Maddocks

Class 3 Alpha

Hollie Clarke

Teacher
Miss Hollie Clark

Class 2A

Carmen Dobos

Teacher
Miss Carmen Dobos

Nicky Turner

Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicky Turner

Class 2 Alpha

blank_female

Teacher
Miss Cooper

Tracy Alwill

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Alwill

Heather Howard

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heather Howard

Class 1A

Karen Gillatt

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Gillatt

Class 1 Alpha

Mandy Chapman 2

Teacher
Ms Mandy Chapman

Claire Hay

Teacher
Mrs Claire Hay

s_DhesiMandeep

Teacher
Mrs Mandeep Dhesi

Caroline Edgson

Teacher
Mrs Caroline Edgson

Sam Davies

Teaching Assistant
Miss Davies

Betty Lin

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Betty Lin

Louise Rowlands

Teacher
Mrs Louise Rowlands

Alex Shaw

Teaching Assistant
Miss Alex Shaw

Nikki Jones

Teaching Assistant
Miss Nikki Jones

Specialist Teachers

SENDCO

Debbie Rock

SENDCO
Mrs Debbie Rock

PE

Scott Perkins

Teacher
Mr Scott Perkins

Thrive

Suzy Malakhi 2 jpg

Thrive
Ms Suzy Malakhi

Admin Team

Lucy Smedmore

Office Manager
Mrs Lucy Smedmore

Lisa Dodd

Finance Officer
Mrs Lisa Dodd

Hayley Miles

Admin Officer
Miss Hayley Miles

Danni Pickard

Admin Officer
Miss Danni Pickard

Safeguarding and Attendance Team

Catherine Butler

DDSL and Lead Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Catherine Butler


Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Charlotte Lee

Janet Weaver


Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Janet Weaver

Lunchtime Staff

Hayley Miles

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Hayley Miles

Sinead Deehan

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sinead Deehan

Heather Howard

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Heather Howard

Julie Maddocks

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julie Maddocks

Katrina Morris

Lunchtime
Supervisor
Miss Katrina Morris

Gemma O'Connor

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Gemma O'Connor

Lucy Owens

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lucy Owen

Angie Pennells

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Angie Pennells

Beryl Powell

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Beryl Powell

blank_female

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Agata Rymacka

Michaela Sutcliffe

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Michaela Sutcliffe

Kelly Viola

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kelly Viola

blank_male

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Nigel Wilkinson

SSO Staff

Mick Corden

Senior Site Services Officer
Mr Mick Corden

Site Services Officer
Mr Nigel Wilkinson