Senior Leadership Team

Lorraine Knowles

Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead Ms Lorraine Knowles

James Gale


Deputy Head Teacher
Mr James Gale

s_EatonSophie

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Sophie Eaton

s_ShawDeb


Business Manager
Mrs Deborah Shaw

Class 6A

Charlotte Knowles

Teacher
Miss Charlotte Knowles

s_RendellHolly

Teacher
Mrs Holly Rendell

Gemma O'Connor

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma O'Connor

Class 6 Alpha

Jon Openshaw

Teacher
Mr Jon Openshaw

s_RendellHolly

Teacher
Mrs Holly Rendell

Gemma O'Connor

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma O'Connor

Class 5A

Eleanor Kenworthy

Teacher
Miss Eleanor Kenworthy

blank_female

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Owens

Class 5 Alpha

Maria Higginson

Teacher
Mrs Maria Higginson

Kelly Fletcher

Teaching Assistant
Miss Kelly Fletcher

Class 4A

Geoff Hay

Teacher
Mr Geoff Hay

Tracy O'Toole

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy O'Toole

Class 4 Alpha

Laura Fraise


Teacher
Miss Laura Fraise

Sarnjit Sundal

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarnjit Sundal

Class 3A

David Whitney

Teacher
Mr David Whitney

Emily Maddocks

Teaching Assistant
Miss Emily Maddocks

Class 3 Alpha

Hollie Clarke

Teacher
Miss Hollie Clark

Agnes Hegedus 2

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Agnes Hegedus

Class 2A

Carmen Dobos

Teacher
Miss Carmen Dobos

Nicky Turner

Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicky Turner

Class 2 Alpha

blank_female

Teacher
Miss Cooper

Tracy Alwill

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Alwill

Heather Howard

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heather Howard

Class 1A

blank_female

Teacher
Miss Lisa Perks

Karen Gillatt

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Gillatt

Class 1 Alpha

blank_female

Teacher
Ms Mandy Chapman

blank_female

Teaching Assistant
 

Claire Hay

Teacher
Mrs Claire Hay

Caroline Edgson

Teacher
Mrs Caroline Edgson

s_DhesiMandeep

Teacher
Mrs Mandeep Dhesi

Sam Davies

Teaching Assistant
Miss Davies

Betty Lin

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Betty Lin

Louise Rowlands

Teacher
Mrs Louise Rowlands

Alex Shaw

Teaching Assistant
Miss Alex Shaw

Nikki Jones

Teaching Assistant
Miss Nikki Jones

Specialist Teachers

SENDCO

Debbie Rock

SENDCO
Mrs Debbie Rock

PE

Scott Perkins

Teacher
Mr Scott Perkins

Admin Team

Lucy Smedmore

Office Manager
Mrs Lucy Smedmore

Lisa Dodd

Finance Officer
Mrs Lisa Dodd

Hayley Miles

Admin Officer
Miss Hayley Miles

Danni Pickard

Admin Officer
Miss Danni Pickard

Safeguarding and Attendance Team

Catherine Butler

DDSL and Lead Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Catherine Butler

s_LeeCharlotte


Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Charlotte Lee

Janet Weaver


Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Janet Weaver

Lunchtime Staff

Hayley Miles

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Hayley Miles

s_ClarkeAngie

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Angie Clarke

Sinead Deehan

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sinead Deehan

Heather Howard

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Heather Howard

Julie Maddocks

Lunchtime
Supervisor
Mrs Julie Maddocks

Katrina Morris

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Katrina Morris

Gemma O'Connor

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Gemma O'Connor

s_OstrowskiSteve

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Steve Ostrowski

Lucy Owens

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lucy Owen

Angie Pennells

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Angie Pennells

Beryl Powell

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Beryl Powell

Michaela Sutcliffe

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Michaela Sutcliffe

Kelly Viola

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kelly Viola

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Nigel Wilkinson

SSO Staff

Mick Corden

Senior Site Services Officer
Mr Mick Corden

s_OstrowskiSteve


Site Services Officer
Mr Steve Ostrowski

Site Services Officer
Mr Nigel Wilkinson