Senior Leadership Team

Jack McGibney

Executive Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead Mrs Jacqueline McGibney

s_EatonSophie

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Sophie Eaton

Hannah Kelly

Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Hannah Kelly

Shaun Keeling

Assistant Head Teacher
Mr Shaun Keeling

Lucy Smedmore

School Business Manager
Mrs Lucy Smedmore

Class 6A

Laura Fraise

Teacher
Mrs Fraise

Holly Rendell

Teacher
Mrs Rendell

Sarnjit Sundal

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Sundal

Class 6 Alpha

Jon Openshaw

Teacher
Mr Openshaw

Holly Rendell

Teacher
Mrs Rendell

Sarnjit Sundal

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Sundal

Class 5A

Shaun Keeling

Teacher
Mr Keeling

blank_female

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Owens

Class 5 Alpha

Sam Dewes

Teacher
Mrs Dewes

blank_female

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Owens

Class 4A

Geoff Hay

Teacher
Mr Hay

Kelly Fletcher

Teaching Assistant
Miss Fletcher

Class 4 Alpha

Hollie Openshaw

Teacher
Mrs Openshaw

Tracy O'Toole

Teaching Assistant
Mrs O'Toole

Class 3A

Sophie Milburn

Teacher
Miss Milburn

Emily Maddocks

Teaching Assistant
Miss Maddocks

Class 3 Alpha

Kathleen McGovern

Teacher
Mrs McGovern

Clarke Sinead

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clarke

Class 2A

David Whitney

Teacher
Mr Whitney

Jordan Reeve

Teaching Assistant
Miss Reeve

Class 2 Alpha

Mandy Chapman

Teacher
Ms Chapman

Tracy Alwill

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alwill

Heather Howard

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Howard

Class 1A

Rowlands Louise

Teacher
Mrs Rowlands

Nicky Turner

Teaching Assistant
Miss Turner

Saeeda Tauseef

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tauseef

Class 1 Alpha

Rebecca Archer

Teacher
Miss Archer

Karen Gillatt

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gillatt

Ryan Youmg

Teaching Assistant
Mr Young

Kelly Viola

Teaching Assistant
Miss Viola

Caroline Edgson

Teacher
Mrs Edgson

blank_female

Teacher
Mrs Caren

Sophie McNeille

Teacher
Miss McNeille

Nikki Jones

Teaching Assistant
Miss Jones

Marsha Norman

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Norman

Kelly Viola

Teaching Assistant
Miss Viola

Claire Hay

Teacher
Mrs Hay

blank_female

Teacher
Mrs Caren

Alex Shaw

Teaching Assistant
Miss Shaw

Specialist Teachers

Scott Perkins

PE Teacher
Mr Perkins

Steven Russell 1

Music Teacher
Mr Russell

Admin Team

Hayley Miles

Office Manager
Miss Miles

Lisa Dood

Finance Officer
Mrs Dodd

Danni Pickard

Admin Officer
Miss Pickard

Ria Young

Admin Officer
Mrs Young

Family Support Team

Lee Charlotte

Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead & Attendance Officer
Mrs Lee

Janet Weaver

Safeguarding & Attendance Officer
Mrs Weaver

Lunchtime Staff

Heather Howard

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Howard

Doha Katab

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Katab

Julie Maddocks

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Maddocks

Michelle Childs

Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Childs

Minca Alina

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Minca

Owen Lucy

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Owen

Angie Pennells

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Pennells

Powell Beryl

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Powell

Agata Rymacka

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Rymacka

Micheala Sutcliffe

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sutcliffe

Kelly Viola

Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Viola

blank_male

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Wilkinson

blank_female

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Grimbley

blank_female

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Syed

SSO Staff

Mick Corden

Senior Site Services Officer
Mr Corden

Jason Tilley

Site Services Officer
Mr Tilley

Site Services Officer
Mr Wilkinson